Results

No results

# Participant Score Points Time Points

Course Maps

2 Hour Score-O

Organizers: Chris Benn (Event Director), Rachel Caulfield (Event Director), James Golding (Assistant), John Rance (Controller), Adam Woods (Coach), Karen Lachance (Membership), Linda Wu (Membership), Lindsay Mackas-Burns (Membership), Ben Smith (Assistant)

Map: Pacific Spirit Park

1 Hour Score-O splits


1.  Greg Chan (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 430p, Time: 54:15
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:23:28 (3:27)
  67, 60p, 17:17 (20:44)
  70, 70p, 4:27 (25:11)
  42, 40p, 4:41 (29:52)
  61, 60p, 8:32 (38:24)
  50, 50p, 3:09 (41:33)
  31, 30p, 6:43 (48:16)
  33, 30p, 3:44 (52:00)

2.  Dean Wutke (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 420p, Time: 58:58
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:24:08 (4:07)
  70, 70p, 21:23 (25:30)
  42, 40p, 4:45 (30:15)
  52, 50p, 4:18 (34:33)
  61, 60p, 7:45 (42:18)
  50, 50p, 3:36 (45:54)
  31, 30p, 7:01 (52:55)
  33, 30p, 3:51 (56:46)

3.  Beatrice Rufenacht (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 350p, Time: 50:38
  40, 40p, 4:36 (4:36)
  35, 30p, 2:21 (6:57)
  45, 40p, 5:40 (12:37)
  65, 60p, 6:30 (19:07)
  53, 50p, 8:48 (27:55)
  39, 30p, 6:09 (34:04)
  47, 40p, 4:21 (38:25)
  34, 30p, 3:24 (41:49)
  33, 30p, 5:30 (47:19)

4.  Elizabeth Krump (GVOC)
  Total: 335p, Time: 1:01:29
  33, 30p, - (-)
  32, 30p, 3:53 (-)
  43, 40p, 7:49 (7:47)
  44, 40p, 8:17 (16:04)
  63, 60p, 7:13 (23:17)
  56, 50p, 8:09 (31:26)
  58, 50p, 3:46 (35:12)
  54, 50p, 4:28 (39:40)

5.  Christoph Rufenacht (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 330p, Time: 59:25
  40, 40p, 5:34 (5:34)
  35, 30p, 2:55 (8:29)
  47, 40p, 5:17 (13:46)
  45, 40p, 3:25 (17:11)
  53, 50p, 7:27 (24:38)
  39, 30p, 6:39 (31:17)
  43, 40p, 9:41 (40:58)
  32, 30p, 11:06 (52:04)
  33, 30p, 3:14 (55:18)

6.  Andrew Zhang, Jacob Berto
  Total: 320p, Time: 56:35
  40, 40p, 3:36 (3:36)
  35, 30p, 2:21 (5:57)
  47, 40p, 4:09 (10:06)
  45, 40p, 3:21 (13:27)
  53, 50p, 9:55 (23:22)
  39, 30p, 7:07 (30:29)
  34, 30p, 5:10 (35:39)
  32, 30p, 3:52 (39:31)
  31, 30p, 7:30 (47:01)

7.  John Rance (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 311p, Time: 1:01:53
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:25:21 (5:20)
  35, 30p, 2:52 (8:12)
  34, 30p, 6:11 (14:23)
  47, 40p, 3:26 (17:49)
  45, 40p, 4:17 (22:06)
  64, 60p, 21:36 (43:42)
  41, 40p, 10:49 (54:31)

8.  Sophie Boizard (GVOC)
  Total: 310p, Time: 53:23
  33, 30p, 2:57 (2:57)
  32, 30p, 3:29 (6:26)
  34, 30p, 2:46 (9:12)
  39, 30p, 4:42 (13:54)
  53, 50p, 5:47 (19:41)
  47, 40p, 7:30 (27:11)
  35, 30p, 6:57 (34:08)
  40, 40p, 3:32 (37:40)
  31, 30p, 10:20 (48:00)

9.  Andrew Lloyd, Adam Lafferty, Anton Cherevko
  Total: 290p, Time: 54:38
  40, 40p, 4:02 (4:02)
  35, 30p, 2:50 (6:52)
  45, 40p, 7:20 (14:12)
  47, 40p, 3:33 (17:45)
  53, 50p, 13:02 (30:47)
  39, 30p, 8:12 (38:59)
  34, 30p, 7:04 (46:03)
  33, 30p, 5:34 (51:37)

10.  Ethan Lau
  Total: 217p, Time: 1:02:17
  40, 40p, 4:05 (4:05)
  35, 30p, 27:27 (31:32)
  45, 40p, 7:44 (39:16)
  47, 40p, 4:09 (43:25)
  34, 30p, 3:30 (46:55)
  33, 30p, 4:49 (51:44)
  31, 30p, 5:27 (57:11)

11.  Luke Niblock, AJ Wilson
  Total: 151p, Time: 1:04:49
  33, 30p, 1:58 (1:58)
  34, 30p, 2:29 (4:27)
  47, 40p, 3:28 (7:55)
  64, 60p, 20:33 (28:28)
  41, 40p, 22:38 (51:06)

12.  Shane Lloyd, Mason Berto
  Total: 118p, Time: 1:06:08
  40, 40p, 4:31 (4:31)
  35, 30p, 3:26 (7:57)
  45, 40p, 8:23 (16:20)
  47, 40p, 4:23 (20:43)
  34, 30p, 39:57 (1:00:40)

13.  Catherine Zaborowska (GVOC)
  Total: 23p, Time: 1:12:41
  40, 40p, 7:40 (7:40)
  35, 30p, 5:14 (12:54)
  45, 40p, 12:44 (25:38)
  47, 40p, 18:57 (44:35)

14.  Ellyl Llavorie
  Total: 0p, Time: 1:17:07
  40, 40p, 3:57 (3:57)
  64, 60p, 24:35 (28:32)

15.  Azaly Addam
  Total: 0p, Time: 1:17:08
  40, 40p, 3:54 (3:54)
  64, 60p, 24:31 (28:25)

16.  Dominic Gfrerer, Calum Byrne
  Total: 0p, Time: 1:22:52
  40, 40p, 4:52 (4:52)
  35, 30p, 3:02 (7:54)
  45, 40p, 8:23 (16:17)
  47, 40p, 4:28 (20:45)

2 Hour Score-O splits


1.  Nathan Detroit Barrett (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1590p, Time: 1:55:24
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:13:16 (2:41)
  64, 60p, 5:49 (8:30)
  67, 60p, 4:16 (12:46)
  70, 70p, 2:44 (15:30)
  52, 50p, 4:57 (20:27)
  60, 60p, 2:40 (23:07)
  72, 70p, 4:38 (27:45)
  68, 60p, 3:58 (31:43)
  59, 50p, 3:21 (35:04)
  62, 60p, 2:57 (38:01)
  61, 60p, 3:37 (41:38)
  50, 50p, 1:57 (43:35)
  51, 50p, 2:36 (46:11)
  42, 40p, 4:15 (50:26)
  41, 40p, 4:29 (54:55)
  31, 30p, 5:52 (1:00:47)
  33, 30p, 2:48 (1:03:35)
  32, 30p, 2:03 (1:05:38)
  34, 30p, 1:35 (1:07:13)
  39, 30p, 2:36 (1:09:49)
  43, 40p, 3:29 (1:13:18)
  44, 40p, 3:26 (1:16:44)
  63, 60p, 3:52 (1:20:36)
  56, 50p, 3:35 (1:24:11)
  58, 50p, 2:05 (1:26:16)
  66, 60p, 2:46 (1:29:02)
  54, 50p, 4:00 (1:33:02)
  53, 50p, 4:27 (1:37:29)
  65, 60p, 5:04 (1:42:33)
  45, 40p, 4:31 (1:47:04)
  47, 40p, 2:04 (1:49:08)
  35, 30p, 3:23 (1:52:31)

2.  Ian Saari (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1560p, Time: 1:57:03
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:19:04 (8:29)
  51, 50p, 2:31 (11:00)
  61, 60p, 2:24 (13:24)
  62, 60p, 3:40 (17:04)
  59, 50p, 2:54 (19:58)
  68, 60p, 3:09 (23:07)
  72, 70p, 3:43 (26:50)
  60, 60p, 5:00 (31:50)
  52, 50p, 4:06 (35:56)
  42, 40p, 3:17 (39:13)
  70, 70p, 3:36 (42:49)
  67, 60p, 3:00 (45:49)
  64, 60p, 5:14 (51:03)
  41, 40p, 6:16 (57:19)
  40, 40p, 2:54 (1:00:13)
  35, 30p, 1:55 (1:02:08)
  47, 40p, 2:49 (1:04:57)
  45, 40p, 2:13 (1:07:10)
  65, 60p, 4:25 (1:11:35)
  53, 50p, 5:33 (1:17:08)
  66, 60p, 7:55 (1:25:03)
  54, 50p, 4:23 (1:29:26)
  58, 50p, 2:50 (1:32:16)
  56, 50p, 2:37 (1:34:53)
  63, 60p, 3:31 (1:38:24)
  44, 40p, 4:14 (1:42:38)
  43, 40p, 4:17 (1:46:55)
  32, 30p, 4:10 (1:51:05)
  34, 30p, 1:52 (1:52:57)
  33, 30p, 2:11 (1:55:08)

3.  Adam Woods (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1560p, Time: 1:58:57
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:19:05 (8:30)
  51, 50p, 2:31 (11:01)
  61, 60p, 2:27 (13:28)
  68, 60p, 2:54 (16:22)
  59, 50p, 4:19 (20:41)
  62, 60p, 3:01 (23:42)
  72, 70p, 1:29 (25:11)
  60, 60p, 4:54 (30:05)
  52, 50p, 4:40 (34:45)
  42, 40p, 4:02 (38:47)
  70, 70p, 3:43 (42:30)
  67, 60p, 3:10 (45:40)
  64, 60p, 4:53 (50:33)
  41, 40p, 6:32 (57:05)
  40, 40p, 2:51 (59:56)
  35, 30p, 1:45 (1:01:41)
  47, 40p, 3:18 (1:04:59)
  45, 40p, 2:14 (1:07:13)
  65, 60p, 4:37 (1:11:50)
  53, 50p, 5:44 (1:17:34)
  66, 60p, 8:12 (1:25:46)
  54, 50p, 4:35 (1:30:21)
  58, 50p, 2:59 (1:33:20)
  56, 50p, 2:39 (1:35:59)
  63, 60p, 3:19 (1:39:18)
  44, 40p, 4:33 (1:43:51)
  43, 40p, 4:10 (1:48:01)
  39, 30p, 3:12 (1:51:13)
  34, 30p, 3:31 (1:54:44)
  33, 30p, 2:22 (1:57:06)

4.  Gilles Delmee (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1470p, Time: 1:57:08
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:12:06 (1:31)
  34, 30p, 2:01 (3:32)
  32, 30p, 1:48 (5:20)
  43, 40p, 4:19 (9:39)
  44, 40p, 3:26 (13:05)
  63, 60p, 3:42 (16:47)
  56, 50p, 3:07 (19:54)
  58, 50p, 2:09 (22:03)
  66, 60p, 7:31 (29:34)
  54, 50p, 4:04 (33:38)
  53, 50p, 4:32 (38:10)
  39, 30p, 4:16 (42:26)
  47, 40p, 2:45 (45:11)
  45, 40p, 2:16 (47:27)
  35, 30p, 4:20 (51:47)
  40, 40p, 1:54 (53:41)
  41, 40p, 3:05 (56:46)
  64, 60p, 6:51 (1:03:37)
  67, 60p, 6:08 (1:09:45)
  70, 70p, 3:13 (1:12:58)
  42, 40p, 3:36 (1:16:34)
  52, 50p, 3:27 (1:20:01)
  60, 60p, 3:22 (1:23:23)
  72, 70p, 5:28 (1:28:51)
  68, 60p, 5:04 (1:33:55)
  59, 50p, 3:55 (1:37:50)
  61, 60p, 3:18 (1:41:08)
  51, 50p, 3:01 (1:44:09)
  50, 50p, 3:24 (1:47:33)
  31, 30p, 5:46 (1:53:19)

5.  Chris Michalak (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1370p, Time: 1:56:11
  57, 50p, - (-)
  35, 30p, 3:14:06 (3:31)
  40, 40p, 2:04 (5:35)
  41, 40p, 4:16 (9:51)
  64, 60p, 6:01 (15:52)
  67, 60p, 5:19 (21:11)
  70, 70p, 3:35 (24:46)
  42, 40p, 4:14 (29:00)
  52, 50p, 3:13 (32:13)
  60, 60p, 3:15 (35:28)
  72, 70p, 5:48 (41:16)
  68, 60p, 4:44 (46:00)
  59, 50p, 4:06 (50:06)
  62, 60p, 3:41 (53:47)
  61, 60p, 4:42 (58:29)
  50, 50p, 2:22 (1:00:51)
  51, 50p, 3:34 (1:04:25)
  31, 30p, 8:40 (1:13:05)
  43, 40p, 5:30 (1:18:35)
  44, 40p, 4:27 (1:23:02)
  63, 60p, 5:18 (1:28:20)
  56, 50p, 4:07 (1:32:27)
  58, 50p, 2:42 (1:35:09)
  54, 50p, 3:07 (1:38:16)
  53, 50p, 5:37 (1:43:53)
  47, 40p, 5:04 (1:48:57)
  34, 30p, 2:24 (1:51:21)
  33, 30p, 2:36 (1:53:57)

6.  Ian Collings (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1359p, Time: 2:04:02
  31, 30p, - (-)
  57, 50p, - (-)
  32, 30p, 3:17:58 (7:23)
  43, 40p, 4:17 (11:40)
  44, 40p, 3:17 (14:57)
  63, 60p, 4:29 (19:26)
  56, 50p, 3:08 (22:34)
  54, 50p, 5:16 (27:50)
  58, 50p, 2:31 (30:21)
  66, 60p, 2:46 (33:07)
  65, 60p, 9:56 (43:03)
  53, 50p, 5:21 (48:24)
  39, 30p, 3:54 (52:18)
  34, 30p, 4:59 (57:17)
  47, 40p, 1:50 (59:07)
  45, 40p, 2:14 (1:01:21)
  64, 60p, 11:17 (1:12:38)
  67, 60p, 6:49 (1:19:27)
  70, 70p, 3:03 (1:22:30)
  42, 40p, 3:51 (1:26:21)
  52, 50p, 3:01 (1:29:22)
  62, 60p, 6:29 (1:35:51)
  59, 50p, 3:10 (1:39:01)
  68, 60p, 3:00 (1:42:01)
  61, 60p, 3:57 (1:45:58)
  50, 50p, 2:00 (1:47:58)
  51, 50p, 2:50 (1:50:48)
  41, 40p, 7:39 (1:58:27)
  40, 40p, 2:40 (2:01:07)

7.  Elizabeth Kleynhans (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1284p, Time: 2:00:35
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:01 (4:26)
  64, 60p, 10:08 (14:34)
  67, 60p, 5:50 (20:24)
  70, 70p, 3:36 (24:00)
  42, 40p, 4:10 (28:10)
  52, 50p, 4:40 (32:50)
  60, 60p, 3:47 (36:37)
  72, 70p, 6:16 (42:53)
  62, 60p, 2:15 (45:08)
  59, 50p, 3:55 (49:03)
  68, 60p, 4:51 (53:54)
  61, 60p, 4:33 (58:27)
  51, 50p, 3:12 (1:01:39)
  50, 50p, 5:08 (1:06:47)
  31, 30p, 6:27 (1:13:14)
  43, 40p, 7:16 (1:20:30)
  44, 40p, 4:46 (1:25:16)
  63, 60p, 5:09 (1:30:25)
  56, 50p, 4:07 (1:34:32)
  58, 50p, 2:56 (1:37:28)
  54, 50p, 3:16 (1:40:44)
  53, 50p, 6:01 (1:46:45)
  39, 30p, 4:48 (1:51:33)
  34, 30p, 3:41 (1:55:14)
  33, 30p, 2:57 (1:58:11)

8.  Jeremy Lawrence (VICO)
  Total: 1260p, Time: 1:55:19
  35, 30p, 2:56 (2:56)
  40, 40p, 1:58 (4:54)
  41, 40p, 6:19 (11:13)
  70, 70p, 12:45 (23:58)
  52, 50p, 5:58 (29:56)
  60, 60p, 3:13 (33:09)
  72, 70p, 6:49 (39:58)
  62, 60p, 1:57 (41:55)
  59, 50p, 3:15 (45:10)
  68, 60p, 3:23 (48:33)
  61, 60p, 3:54 (52:27)
  51, 50p, 2:47 (55:14)
  50, 50p, 3:50 (59:04)
  31, 30p, 5:48 (1:04:52)
  43, 40p, 6:28 (1:11:20)
  44, 40p, 4:14 (1:15:34)
  63, 60p, 4:29 (1:20:03)
  56, 50p, 3:40 (1:23:43)
  58, 50p, 2:32 (1:26:15)
  54, 50p, 2:50 (1:29:05)
  53, 50p, 5:08 (1:34:13)
  39, 30p, 3:55 (1:38:08)
  47, 40p, 2:58 (1:41:06)
  45, 40p, 2:30 (1:43:36)
  34, 30p, 4:44 (1:48:20)
  32, 30p, 2:16 (1:50:36)
  33, 30p, 2:31 (1:53:07)

9.  David Collings (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1180p, Time: 1:55:19
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:21:00 (10:25)
  51, 50p, 3:04 (13:29)
  61, 60p, 2:52 (16:21)
  68, 60p, 3:50 (20:11)
  59, 50p, 5:53 (26:04)
  62, 60p, 4:42 (30:46)
  72, 70p, 1:42 (32:28)
  60, 60p, 5:51 (38:19)
  52, 50p, 5:22 (43:41)
  42, 40p, 3:59 (47:40)
  70, 70p, 5:03 (52:43)
  67, 60p, 4:14 (56:57)
  64, 60p, 7:21 (1:04:18)
  41, 40p, 10:34 (1:14:52)
  40, 40p, 4:04 (1:18:56)
  35, 30p, 2:51 (1:21:47)
  45, 40p, 5:05 (1:26:52)
  47, 40p, 3:06 (1:29:58)
  34, 30p, 3:03 (1:33:01)
  39, 30p, 4:20 (1:37:21)
  53, 50p, 4:36 (1:41:57)
  32, 30p, 8:20 (1:50:17)
  33, 30p, 2:44 (1:53:01)

10.  Marco Buccheri (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1180p, Time: 1:56:54
  31, 30p, - (-)
  57, 50p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:20:42 (10:07)
  51, 50p, 3:26 (13:33)
  61, 60p, 2:51 (16:24)
  59, 50p, 4:21 (20:45)
  62, 60p, 7:08 (27:53)
  72, 70p, 1:29 (29:22)
  60, 60p, 6:09 (35:31)
  52, 50p, 5:29 (41:00)
  42, 40p, 3:39 (44:39)
  70, 70p, 5:00 (49:39)
  67, 60p, 5:24 (55:03)
  64, 60p, 7:29 (1:02:32)
  41, 40p, 12:50 (1:15:22)
  40, 40p, 4:53 (1:20:15)
  35, 30p, 2:00 (1:22:15)
  47, 40p, 3:25 (1:25:40)
  45, 40p, 2:50 (1:28:30)
  65, 60p, 5:10 (1:33:40)
  53, 50p, 6:37 (1:40:17)
  39, 30p, 4:59 (1:45:16)
  32, 30p, 4:57 (1:50:13)
  34, 30p, 2:02 (1:52:15)
  33, 30p, 2:34 (1:54:49)

11.  Catherine Hoofd (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1140p, Time: 1:57:31
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:02 (2:27)
  32, 30p, 2:47 (5:14)
  43, 40p, 6:12 (11:26)
  44, 40p, 4:51 (16:17)
  63, 60p, 5:00 (21:17)
  56, 50p, 5:04 (26:21)
  58, 50p, 2:48 (29:09)
  54, 50p, 3:18 (32:27)
  66, 60p, 4:48 (37:15)
  53, 50p, 10:52 (48:07)
  39, 30p, 4:48 (52:55)
  34, 30p, 3:55 (56:50)
  47, 40p, 2:26 (59:16)
  45, 40p, 2:56 (1:02:12)
  35, 30p, 5:51 (1:08:03)
  40, 40p, 2:38 (1:10:41)
  64, 60p, 7:53 (1:18:34)
  67, 60p, 7:35 (1:26:09)
  70, 70p, 4:19 (1:30:28)
  42, 40p, 4:27 (1:34:55)
  51, 50p, 6:19 (1:41:14)
  61, 60p, 2:58 (1:44:12)
  50, 50p, 2:47 (1:46:59)
  31, 30p, 6:38 (1:53:37)

12.  William Harrower (GVOC)
  Total: 1110p, Time: 1:55:32
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:14:07 (3:32)
  41, 40p, 4:23 (7:55)
  64, 60p, 6:29 (14:24)
  67, 60p, 5:57 (20:21)
  70, 70p, 3:45 (24:06)
  42, 40p, 4:25 (28:31)
  52, 50p, 3:45 (32:16)
  60, 60p, 3:23 (35:39)
  72, 70p, 7:10 (42:49)
  62, 60p, 3:09 (45:58)
  59, 50p, 3:53 (49:51)
  61, 60p, 3:58 (53:49)
  51, 50p, 3:22 (57:11)
  50, 50p, 5:14 (1:02:25)
  31, 30p, 6:52 (1:09:17)
  43, 40p, 7:27 (1:16:44)
  39, 30p, 4:09 (1:20:53)
  47, 40p, 3:38 (1:24:31)
  34, 30p, 3:41 (1:28:12)
  32, 30p, 2:52 (1:31:04)
  33, 30p, 2:56 (1:34:00)
  35, 30p, 5:31 (1:39:31)
  45, 40p, 5:07 (1:44:38)

13.  Flavie Pelletier (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1090p, Time: 1:57:45
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:22:57 (12:22)
  61, 60p, 2:34 (14:56)
  68, 60p, 3:44 (18:40)
  72, 70p, 5:56 (24:36)
  60, 60p, 7:17 (31:53)
  52, 50p, 5:02 (36:55)
  62, 60p, 8:37 (45:32)
  59, 50p, 3:51 (49:23)
  51, 50p, 5:08 (54:31)
  42, 40p, 5:59 (1:00:30)
  70, 70p, 5:13 (1:05:43)
  67, 60p, 8:01 (1:13:44)
  64, 60p, 7:22 (1:21:06)
  40, 40p, 10:05 (1:31:11)
  35, 30p, 2:16 (1:33:27)
  45, 40p, 5:27 (1:38:54)
  47, 40p, 2:53 (1:41:47)
  39, 30p, 3:54 (1:45:41)
  34, 30p, 4:13 (1:49:54)
  32, 30p, 2:47 (1:52:41)
  33, 30p, 2:46 (1:55:27)

13.  Xavier Bouchard (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1090p, Time: 1:57:45
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:22:50 (12:15)
  61, 60p, 2:34 (14:49)
  68, 60p, 3:49 (18:38)
  72, 70p, 5:43 (24:21)
  60, 60p, 7:31 (31:52)
  52, 50p, 5:01 (36:53)
  62, 60p, 8:32 (45:25)
  59, 50p, 3:54 (49:19)
  51, 50p, 5:09 (54:28)
  42, 40p, 5:57 (1:00:25)
  70, 70p, 5:11 (1:05:36)
  67, 60p, 8:11 (1:13:47)
  64, 60p, 7:13 (1:21:00)
  40, 40p, 10:13 (1:31:13)
  35, 30p, 2:18 (1:33:31)
  45, 40p, 5:20 (1:38:51)
  47, 40p, 2:53 (1:41:44)
  39, 30p, 3:54 (1:45:38)
  34, 30p, 4:11 (1:49:49)
  32, 30p, 2:47 (1:52:36)
  33, 30p, 2:46 (1:55:22)

15.  Eric Cessford (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1080p, Time: 1:57:48
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:04 (2:29)
  34, 30p, 2:59 (5:28)
  47, 40p, 2:11 (7:39)
  39, 30p, 3:24 (11:03)
  32, 30p, 4:29 (15:32)
  43, 40p, 5:09 (20:41)
  44, 40p, 4:42 (25:23)
  63, 60p, 5:10 (30:33)
  56, 50p, 4:13 (34:46)
  58, 50p, 2:59 (37:45)
  66, 60p, 3:44 (41:29)
  54, 50p, 5:24 (46:53)
  53, 50p, 6:06 (52:59)
  65, 60p, 6:52 (59:51)
  45, 40p, 6:21 (1:06:12)
  35, 30p, 5:37 (1:11:49)
  40, 40p, 2:37 (1:14:26)
  64, 60p, 8:12 (1:22:38)
  67, 60p, 6:55 (1:29:33)
  70, 70p, 4:08 (1:33:41)
  42, 40p, 4:56 (1:38:37)
  41, 40p, 6:03 (1:44:40)
  31, 30p, 8:50 (1:53:30)

16.  Alec Dahl (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1070p, Time: 1:40:20
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:22:13 (11:38)
  51, 50p, 3:59 (15:37)
  61, 60p, 3:10 (18:47)
  68, 60p, 3:28 (22:15)
  59, 50p, 4:31 (26:46)
  62, 60p, 4:05 (30:51)
  72, 70p, 1:39 (32:30)
  60, 60p, 5:54 (38:24)
  52, 50p, 5:15 (43:39)
  42, 40p, 4:19 (47:58)
  70, 70p, 5:54 (53:52)
  67, 60p, 5:03 (58:55)
  64, 60p, 7:52 (1:06:47)
  41, 40p, 9:51 (1:16:38)
  40, 40p, 4:05 (1:20:43)
  35, 30p, 2:19 (1:23:02)
  45, 40p, 5:34 (1:28:36)
  47, 40p, 2:58 (1:31:34)
  34, 30p, 2:49 (1:34:23)
  33, 30p, 3:20 (1:37:43)

17.  Mike Rascher (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1070p, Time: 1:52:41
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:12:35 (2:00)
  32, 30p, 2:46 (4:46)
  43, 40p, 6:43 (11:29)
  44, 40p, 4:20 (15:49)
  63, 60p, 4:46 (20:35)
  58, 50p, 7:09 (27:44)
  54, 50p, 3:18 (31:02)
  53, 50p, 6:09 (37:11)
  39, 30p, 4:35 (41:46)
  34, 30p, 3:59 (45:45)
  47, 40p, 4:41 (50:26)
  45, 40p, 2:54 (53:20)
  35, 30p, 5:33 (58:53)
  40, 40p, 2:35 (1:01:28)
  41, 40p, 8:38 (1:10:06)
  42, 40p, 5:05 (1:15:11)
  52, 50p, 4:18 (1:19:29)
  60, 60p, 3:51 (1:23:20)
  72, 70p, 6:30 (1:29:50)
  62, 60p, 2:35 (1:32:25)
  61, 60p, 5:30 (1:37:55)
  50, 50p, 2:51 (1:40:46)
  31, 30p, 7:22 (1:48:08)

18.  Brian Poole (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1050p, Time: 1:59:35
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:14:40 (4:05)
  35, 30p, 2:01 (6:06)
  45, 40p, 4:55 (11:01)
  65, 60p, 5:18 (16:19)
  53, 50p, 7:30 (23:49)
  39, 30p, 4:33 (28:22)
  47, 40p, 3:40 (32:02)
  34, 30p, 2:32 (34:34)
  32, 30p, 2:35 (37:09)
  33, 30p, 2:41 (39:50)
  64, 60p, 14:17 (54:07)
  67, 60p, 6:31 (1:00:38)
  70, 70p, 4:17 (1:04:55)
  52, 50p, 7:30 (1:12:25)
  60, 60p, 4:28 (1:16:53)
  72, 70p, 7:21 (1:24:14)
  68, 60p, 7:31 (1:31:45)
  59, 50p, 4:56 (1:36:41)
  62, 60p, 4:03 (1:40:44)
  51, 50p, 5:47 (1:46:31)
  31, 30p, 9:08 (1:55:39)

19.  Sergio Martinez (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1030p, Time: 1:58:15
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:12:59 (2:24)
  32, 30p, 2:49 (5:13)
  43, 40p, 6:14 (11:27)
  44, 40p, 4:48 (16:15)
  63, 60p, 5:03 (21:18)
  56, 50p, 4:59 (26:17)
  58, 50p, 2:51 (29:08)
  54, 50p, 3:18 (32:26)
  66, 60p, 4:48 (37:14)
  53, 50p, 10:56 (48:10)
  39, 30p, 4:40 (52:50)
  34, 30p, 3:58 (56:48)
  47, 40p, 2:30 (59:18)
  45, 40p, 2:55 (1:02:13)
  35, 30p, 5:53 (1:08:06)
  40, 40p, 2:33 (1:10:39)
  64, 60p, 7:53 (1:18:32)
  67, 60p, 7:39 (1:26:11)
  70, 70p, 4:19 (1:30:30)
  42, 40p, 4:27 (1:34:57)
  51, 50p, 6:56 (1:41:53)
  31, 30p, 11:39 (1:53:32)

20.  Jeremy Leal (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1010p, Time: 1:50:59
  57, 50p, - (-)
  42, 40p, 3:19:56 (9:21)
  51, 50p, 5:03 (14:24)
  50, 50p, 3:35 (17:59)
  61, 60p, 3:06 (21:05)
  59, 50p, 3:40 (24:45)
  62, 60p, 3:58 (28:43)
  72, 70p, 1:50 (30:33)
  68, 60p, 7:34 (38:07)
  60, 60p, 11:35 (49:42)
  52, 50p, 6:13 (55:55)
  70, 70p, 7:47 (1:03:42)
  41, 40p, 9:10 (1:12:52)
  40, 40p, 8:04 (1:20:56)
  35, 30p, 1:49 (1:22:45)
  45, 40p, 5:21 (1:28:06)
  47, 40p, 2:18 (1:30:24)
  39, 30p, 3:17 (1:33:41)
  34, 30p, 4:17 (1:37:58)
  32, 30p, 2:22 (1:40:20)
  33, 30p, 2:40 (1:43:00)
  31, 30p, 3:41 (1:46:41)

21.  Stan Woods (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 1010p, Time: 1:59:21
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:26 (2:51)
  32, 30p, 2:41 (5:32)
  43, 40p, 5:48 (11:20)
  44, 40p, 4:16 (15:36)
  63, 60p, 5:53 (21:29)
  56, 50p, 5:37 (27:06)
  58, 50p, 3:00 (30:06)
  66, 60p, 3:44 (33:50)
  54, 50p, 5:45 (39:35)
  53, 50p, 6:07 (45:42)
  39, 30p, 4:36 (50:18)
  34, 30p, 4:00 (54:18)
  47, 40p, 2:27 (56:45)
  65, 60p, 8:02 (1:04:47)
  45, 40p, 6:07 (1:10:54)
  35, 30p, 6:01 (1:16:55)
  40, 40p, 2:47 (1:19:42)
  64, 60p, 11:23 (1:31:05)
  67, 60p, 8:49 (1:39:54)
  70, 70p, 4:36 (1:44:30)
  41, 40p, 9:00 (1:53:30)

22.  Bruce Rennie (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 990p, Time: 1:58:09
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:13 (4:38)
  41, 40p, 4:43 (9:21)
  64, 60p, 7:50 (17:11)
  67, 60p, 8:04 (25:15)
  70, 70p, 4:37 (29:52)
  42, 40p, 5:25 (35:17)
  52, 50p, 4:47 (40:04)
  60, 60p, 4:39 (44:43)
  72, 70p, 10:09 (54:52)
  68, 60p, 10:32 (1:05:24)
  59, 50p, 5:49 (1:11:13)
  62, 60p, 8:43 (1:19:56)
  61, 60p, 7:00 (1:26:56)
  51, 50p, 3:57 (1:30:53)
  50, 50p, 5:22 (1:36:15)
  31, 30p, 8:35 (1:44:50)
  32, 30p, 4:43 (1:49:33)
  34, 30p, 2:36 (1:52:09)
  33, 30p, 3:09 (1:55:18)

23.  Kevin Armstrong (GVOC)
  Total: 950p, Time: 1:51:03
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:13:37 (3:02)
  41, 40p, 6:26 (9:28)
  42, 40p, 4:37 (14:05)
  70, 70p, 9:12 (23:17)
  52, 50p, 6:42 (29:59)
  60, 60p, 3:19 (33:18)
  72, 70p, 7:40 (40:58)
  62, 60p, 2:24 (43:22)
  59, 50p, 3:42 (47:04)
  61, 60p, 4:07 (51:11)
  50, 50p, 4:48 (55:59)
  51, 50p, 4:47 (1:00:46)
  35, 30p, 22:02 (1:22:48)
  45, 40p, 5:15 (1:28:03)
  47, 40p, 2:28 (1:30:31)
  39, 30p, 3:12 (1:33:43)
  34, 30p, 4:19 (1:38:02)
  32, 30p, 2:23 (1:40:25)
  33, 30p, 2:40 (1:43:05)
  31, 30p, 3:39 (1:46:44)

24.  Scott Muma (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 940p, Time: 1:50:16
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:10 (2:35)
  32, 30p, 2:29 (5:04)
  43, 40p, 4:51 (9:55)
  44, 40p, 4:06 (14:01)
  63, 60p, 5:16 (19:17)
  56, 50p, 3:55 (23:12)
  58, 50p, 2:54 (26:06)
  54, 50p, 2:51 (28:57)
  66, 60p, 4:09 (33:06)
  53, 50p, 10:20 (43:26)
  39, 30p, 4:35 (48:01)
  34, 30p, 3:41 (51:42)
  47, 40p, 2:11 (53:53)
  45, 40p, 2:41 (56:34)
  65, 60p, 5:36 (1:02:10)
  64, 60p, 20:24 (1:22:34)
  67, 60p, 7:09 (1:29:43)
  70, 70p, 4:22 (1:34:05)
  42, 40p, 5:07 (1:39:12)

25.  Frank Wimberley (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 910p, Time: 1:53:31
  40, 40p, 3:50 (3:50)
  35, 30p, 2:13 (6:03)
  45, 40p, 4:59 (11:02)
  47, 40p, 2:54 (13:56)
  34, 30p, 2:48 (16:44)
  39, 30p, 4:20 (21:04)
  53, 50p, 4:32 (25:36)
  66, 60p, 9:33 (35:09)
  58, 50p, 4:40 (39:49)
  54, 50p, 3:19 (43:08)
  56, 50p, 8:12 (51:20)
  63, 60p, 4:42 (56:02)
  44, 40p, 6:02 (1:02:04)
  43, 40p, 6:37 (1:08:41)
  32, 30p, 5:46 (1:14:27)
  33, 30p, 2:51 (1:17:18)
  31, 30p, 4:01 (1:21:19)
  50, 50p, 6:38 (1:27:57)
  61, 60p, 2:31 (1:30:28)
  59, 50p, 4:05 (1:34:33)
  51, 50p, 5:37 (1:40:10)

26.  Magnus Johansson (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 880p, Time: 1:32:58
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:12:25 (1:50)
  32, 30p, 2:21 (4:11)
  43, 40p, 4:58 (9:09)
  44, 40p, 3:55 (13:04)
  63, 60p, 4:23 (17:27)
  56, 50p, 3:33 (21:00)
  58, 50p, 2:23 (23:23)
  54, 50p, 2:45 (26:08)
  66, 60p, 4:05 (30:13)
  53, 50p, 8:49 (39:02)
  39, 30p, 4:01 (43:03)
  34, 30p, 3:18 (46:21)
  47, 40p, 2:01 (48:22)
  65, 60p, 4:47 (53:09)
  45, 40p, 5:23 (58:32)
  35, 30p, 5:11 (1:03:43)
  40, 40p, 2:15 (1:05:58)
  64, 60p, 8:36 (1:14:34)
  41, 40p, 10:50 (1:25:24)

27.  Aaron Lee (GVOC)
  Total: 880p, Time: 1:49:39
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:38 (5:03)
  41, 40p, 5:14 (10:17)
  64, 60p, 11:42 (21:59)
  67, 60p, 11:19 (33:18)
  70, 70p, 5:25 (38:43)
  42, 40p, 5:00 (43:43)
  52, 50p, 4:01 (47:44)
  60, 60p, 5:01 (52:45)
  72, 70p, 7:53 (1:00:38)
  62, 60p, 2:21 (1:02:59)
  59, 50p, 4:28 (1:07:27)
  61, 60p, 6:31 (1:13:58)
  68, 60p, 6:08 (1:20:06)
  50, 50p, 12:01 (1:32:07)
  31, 30p, 8:19 (1:40:26)
  33, 30p, 5:52 (1:46:18)

28.  Matt Vickars (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 870p, Time: 1:43:30
  51, 50p, 13:03 (13:03)
  50, 50p, 3:54 (16:57)
  61, 60p, 2:52 (19:49)
  68, 60p, 3:34 (23:23)
  59, 50p, 4:55 (28:18)
  62, 60p, 4:06 (32:24)
  72, 70p, 1:57 (34:21)
  60, 60p, 10:41 (45:02)
  52, 50p, 7:04 (52:06)
  70, 70p, 10:41 (1:02:47)
  42, 40p, 6:19 (1:09:06)
  41, 40p, 7:35 (1:16:41)
  40, 40p, 3:56 (1:20:37)
  35, 30p, 2:17 (1:22:54)
  45, 40p, 5:06 (1:28:00)
  47, 40p, 3:02 (1:31:02)
  34, 30p, 4:15 (1:35:17)
  33, 30p, 4:30 (1:39:47)

29.  Chris Pedersen (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 830p, Time: 1:39:08
  57, 50p, - (-)
  31, 30p, - (-)
  50, 50p, 3:21:31 (10:56)
  61, 60p, 2:23 (13:19)
  68, 60p, 4:08 (17:27)
  72, 70p, 5:39 (23:06)
  62, 60p, 3:05 (26:11)
  59, 50p, 4:38 (30:49)
  51, 50p, 5:52 (36:41)
  42, 40p, 9:55 (46:36)
  41, 40p, 8:25 (55:01)
  40, 40p, 9:26 (1:04:27)
  35, 30p, 2:36 (1:07:03)
  45, 40p, 6:37 (1:13:40)
  47, 40p, 3:04 (1:16:44)
  39, 30p, 4:38 (1:21:22)
  34, 30p, 4:54 (1:26:16)
  32, 30p, 3:28 (1:29:44)
  33, 30p, 4:35 (1:34:19)

30.  Ian Chatwell (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 830p, Time: 1:46:35
  57, 50p, - (-)
  51, 50p, 3:29:27 (18:52)
  50, 50p, 5:38 (24:30)
  61, 60p, 2:47 (27:17)
  62, 60p, 5:04 (32:21)
  59, 50p, 4:13 (36:34)
  68, 60p, 4:30 (41:04)
  72, 70p, 6:51 (47:55)
  60, 60p, 9:38 (57:33)
  52, 50p, 6:29 (1:04:02)
  42, 40p, 4:53 (1:08:55)
  70, 70p, 5:39 (1:14:34)
  67, 60p, 5:03 (1:19:37)
  64, 60p, 8:53 (1:28:30)
  40, 40p, 12:34 (1:41:04)

31.  George Pugh (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 830p, Time: 1:53:47
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:18 (2:43)
  32, 30p, 3:59 (6:42)
  39, 30p, 4:34 (11:16)
  34, 30p, 4:36 (15:52)
  47, 40p, 2:46 (18:38)
  45, 40p, 3:28 (22:06)
  35, 30p, 9:12 (31:18)
  40, 40p, 3:28 (34:46)
  41, 40p, 5:21 (40:07)
  64, 60p, 11:40 (51:47)
  67, 60p, 8:40 (1:00:27)
  70, 70p, 7:12 (1:07:39)
  42, 40p, 6:54 (1:14:33)
  51, 50p, 9:18 (1:23:51)
  59, 50p, 6:01 (1:29:52)
  61, 60p, 5:17 (1:35:09)
  50, 50p, 3:26 (1:38:35)
  31, 30p, 9:35 (1:48:10)

32.  Robyn Rennie (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 800p, Time: 1:46:53
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:16:28 (5:53)
  64, 60p, 11:26 (17:19)
  67, 60p, 9:37 (26:56)
  70, 70p, 6:06 (33:02)
  52, 50p, 10:50 (43:52)
  60, 60p, 5:29 (49:21)
  72, 70p, 10:08 (59:29)
  62, 60p, 4:01 (1:03:30)
  59, 50p, 5:10 (1:08:40)
  61, 60p, 5:45 (1:14:25)
  50, 50p, 4:27 (1:18:52)
  31, 30p, 11:21 (1:30:13)
  32, 30p, 6:02 (1:36:15)
  34, 30p, 2:53 (1:39:08)
  33, 30p, 4:06 (1:43:14)

33.  Krystil Koethler (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 750p, Time: 1:59:01
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:08 (4:33)
  41, 40p, 11:07 (15:40)
  42, 40p, 7:11 (22:51)
  51, 50p, 7:54 (30:45)
  50, 50p, 7:39 (38:24)
  61, 60p, 3:50 (42:14)
  62, 60p, 10:38 (52:52)
  59, 50p, 5:34 (58:26)
  68, 60p, 6:05 (1:04:31)
  72, 70p, 7:56 (1:12:27)
  60, 60p, 9:37 (1:22:04)
  52, 50p, 8:40 (1:30:44)
  70, 70p, 11:26 (1:42:10)

34.  Linda Wu (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 716p, Time: 2:00:19
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:17:49 (7:14)
  64, 60p, 11:54 (19:08)
  67, 60p, 13:09 (32:17)
  70, 70p, 8:10 (40:27)
  42, 40p, 9:05 (49:32)
  52, 50p, 6:30 (56:02)
  60, 60p, 8:00 (1:04:02)
  72, 70p, 17:09 (1:21:11)
  62, 60p, 4:42 (1:25:53)
  59, 50p, 7:10 (1:33:03)
  61, 60p, 6:07 (1:39:10)
  50, 50p, 5:42 (1:44:52)

35.  Jeremy Gordon (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 714p, Time: 2:01:31
  31, 30p, 13:44 (13:44)
  32, 30p, 4:54 (18:38)
  34, 30p, 3:07 (21:45)
  47, 40p, 3:26 (25:11)
  53, 50p, 6:19 (31:30)
  39, 30p, 6:15 (37:45)
  43, 40p, 6:10 (43:55)
  44, 40p, 8:26 (52:21)
  63, 60p, 6:41 (59:02)
  56, 50p, 6:21 (1:05:23)
  58, 50p, 4:01 (1:09:24)
  54, 50p, 4:39 (1:14:03)
  66, 60p, 11:17 (1:25:20)
  65, 60p, 19:27 (1:44:47)
  45, 40p, 8:27 (1:53:14)
  35, 30p, 7:29 (2:00:43)
  40, 40p, 2:48 (2:03:31)

36.  Lindsay Mackas-Burns (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 700p, Time: 1:51:41
  33, 30p, 2:06 (2:06)
  34, 30p, 3:32 (5:38)
  47, 40p, 3:14 (8:52)
  45, 40p, 4:23 (13:15)
  65, 60p, 7:36 (20:51)
  53, 50p, 10:35 (31:26)
  54, 50p, 8:49 (40:15)
  66, 60p, 7:02 (47:17)
  58, 50p, 7:34 (54:51)
  56, 50p, 4:56 (59:47)
  63, 60p, 6:26 (1:06:13)
  44, 40p, 7:55 (1:14:08)
  43, 40p, 8:18 (1:22:26)
  32, 30p, 8:37 (1:31:03)
  35, 30p, 11:21 (1:42:24)
  40, 40p, 3:52 (1:46:16)

37.  Maya Kurokawa (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 683p, Time: 2:10:39
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:18:03 (7:28)
  64, 60p, 10:07 (17:35)
  41, 40p, 10:18 (27:53)
  42, 40p, 10:50 (38:43)
  70, 70p, 5:34 (44:17)
  52, 50p, 8:50 (53:07)
  60, 60p, 19:50 (1:12:57)
  72, 70p, 8:47 (1:21:44)
  68, 60p, 11:50 (1:33:34)
  59, 50p, 6:59 (1:40:33)
  62, 60p, 5:08 (1:45:41)
  61, 60p, 8:00 (1:53:41)
  50, 50p, 3:39 (1:57:20)
  31, 30p, 8:09 (2:05:29)

38.  Michel Roberge (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 610p, Time: 1:27:04
  33, 30p, 4:56 (4:56)
  34, 30p, 3:33 (8:29)
  47, 40p, 2:53 (11:22)
  45, 40p, 3:10 (14:32)
  65, 60p, 6:28 (21:00)
  53, 50p, 7:29 (28:29)
  66, 60p, 10:23 (38:52)
  58, 50p, 8:55 (47:47)
  56, 50p, 4:11 (51:58)
  63, 60p, 4:51 (56:49)
  44, 40p, 6:28 (1:03:17)
  43, 40p, 6:11 (1:09:28)
  32, 30p, 7:01 (1:16:29)
  31, 30p, 4:14 (1:20:43)

39.  Alex Kerr (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 600p, Time: 1:52:57
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:13:22 (2:47)
  34, 30p, 3:35 (6:22)
  39, 30p, 5:07 (11:29)
  54, 50p, 11:00 (22:29)
  58, 50p, 5:24 (27:53)
  66, 60p, 5:34 (33:27)
  53, 50p, 16:49 (50:16)
  47, 40p, 9:45 (1:00:01)
  45, 40p, 4:46 (1:04:47)
  35, 30p, 9:36 (1:14:23)
  40, 40p, 4:06 (1:18:29)
  64, 60p, 14:07 (1:32:36)
  41, 40p, 10:34 (1:43:10)

40.  Terrence Rascher (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 600p, Time: 1:53:14
  33, 30p, 2:18 (2:18)
  34, 30p, 2:51 (5:09)
  32, 30p, 29:38 (34:47)
  31, 30p, 4:54 (39:41)
  50, 50p, 9:11 (48:52)
  61, 60p, 4:37 (53:29)
  59, 50p, 5:34 (59:03)
  62, 60p, 5:46 (1:04:49)
  72, 70p, 2:16 (1:07:05)
  60, 60p, 9:31 (1:16:36)
  52, 50p, 9:28 (1:26:04)
  42, 40p, 9:24 (1:35:28)
  41, 40p, 10:08 (1:45:36)

41.  Laurent Charette (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 540p, Time: 1:24:47
  31, 30p, 14:04 (14:04)
  50, 50p, 8:12 (22:16)
  61, 60p, 3:18 (25:34)
  51, 50p, 3:43 (29:17)
  59, 50p, 5:04 (34:21)
  68, 60p, 4:38 (38:59)
  72, 70p, 5:44 (44:43)
  60, 60p, 8:23 (53:06)
  70, 70p, 11:42 (1:04:48)
  41, 40p, 12:04 (1:16:52)

42.  Rory Wimberley (GVOC)
  Total: 530p, Time: 1:59:52
  33, 30p, 5:00 (5:00)
  32, 30p, 6:50 (11:50)
  43, 40p, 12:03 (23:53)
  44, 40p, 11:10 (35:03)
  63, 60p, 19:57 (55:00)
  56, 50p, 9:33 (1:04:33)
  58, 50p, 5:58 (1:10:31)
  54, 50p, 7:05 (1:17:36)
  53, 50p, 11:26 (1:29:02)
  39, 30p, 8:12 (1:37:14)
  34, 30p, 6:37 (1:43:51)
  47, 40p, 4:41 (1:48:32)
  35, 30p, 5:00 (1:53:32)

43.  Holly Hendrigan (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 510p, Time: 1:51:16
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:36 (5:01)
  41, 40p, 5:54 (10:55)
  64, 60p, 11:28 (22:23)
  35, 30p, 36:16 (58:39)
  45, 40p, 6:58 (1:05:37)
  47, 40p, 4:00 (1:09:37)
  53, 50p, 7:38 (1:17:15)
  39, 30p, 7:39 (1:24:54)
  43, 40p, 6:59 (1:31:53)
  34, 30p, 7:54 (1:39:47)
  32, 30p, 3:47 (1:43:34)
  33, 30p, 3:59 (1:47:33)

44.  Karen Lachance (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 508p, Time: 2:11:09
  40, 40p, 20:09 (20:09)
  35, 30p, 3:51 (24:00)
  47, 40p, 6:50 (30:50)
  45, 40p, 5:13 (36:03)
  65, 60p, 9:38 (45:41)
  66, 60p, 23:26 (1:09:07)
  58, 50p, 8:45 (1:17:52)
  56, 50p, 6:12 (1:24:04)
  63, 60p, 8:20 (1:32:24)
  44, 40p, 10:23 (1:42:47)
  43, 40p, 8:54 (1:51:41)
  53, 50p, 12:03 (2:03:44)
  34, 30p, 10:03 (2:13:47)
  33, 30p, 4:55 (2:18:42)

45.  Calixto Martinez, Jordan Charles (GVOC)
  Total: 450p, Time: 1:45:22
  33, 30p, 7:41 (7:41)
  32, 30p, 2:49 (10:30)
  34, 30p, 2:06 (12:36)
  47, 40p, 2:21 (14:57)
  45, 40p, 8:47 (23:44)
  39, 30p, 7:26 (31:10)
  54, 50p, 13:22 (44:32)
  66, 60p, 9:40 (54:12)
  58, 50p, 8:56 (1:03:08)
  56, 50p, 9:14 (1:12:22)
  43, 40p, 20:32 (1:32:54)

46.  Bill and Linda Murdoch (GVOC)
  Total: 430p, Time: 1:49:53
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:15:25 (4:50)
  32, 30p, 6:55 (11:45)
  34, 30p, 5:21 (17:06)
  39, 30p, 8:08 (25:14)
  53, 50p, 10:13 (35:27)
  65, 60p, 14:54 (50:21)
  45, 40p, 13:26 (1:03:47)
  47, 40p, 6:12 (1:09:59)
  35, 30p, 12:35 (1:22:34)
  40, 40p, 5:28 (1:28:02)

47.  Ulrikke Torgesen (GVOC)
  Total: 420p, Time: 1:49:42
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:18:51 (8:16)
  42, 40p, 35:24 (43:40)
  70, 70p, 19:42 (1:03:22)
  52, 50p, 14:16 (1:17:38)
  61, 60p, 9:22 (1:27:00)
  50, 50p, 5:13 (1:32:13)
  31, 30p, 8:16 (1:40:29)
  33, 30p, 5:02 (1:45:31)

48.  Charlene Stanford (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 400p, Time: 1:48:12
  57, 50p, - (-)
  33, 30p, 3:21:19 (10:44)
  32, 30p, 5:19 (16:03)
  39, 30p, 9:16 (25:19)
  53, 50p, 9:54 (35:13)
  65, 60p, 12:21 (47:34)
  45, 40p, 10:46 (58:20)
  47, 40p, 5:15 (1:03:35)
  35, 30p, 12:46 (1:16:21)
  40, 40p, 5:38 (1:21:59)

49.  Laura Collings
  Total: 394p, Time: 2:04:35
  41, 40p, 18:20 (18:20)
  42, 40p, 24:20 (42:40)
  70, 70p, 10:15 (52:55)
  52, 50p, 15:10 (1:08:05)
  59, 50p, 14:58 (1:23:03)
  61, 60p, 7:35 (1:30:38)
  51, 50p, 6:02 (1:36:40)
  50, 50p, 7:49 (1:44:29)
  31, 30p, 11:29 (1:55:58)

50.  Gabbie Lee (GVOC)
  Total: 390p, Time: 1:47:45
  57, 50p, - (-)
  40, 40p, 3:15:41 (5:06)
  41, 40p, 5:25 (10:31)
  64, 60p, 11:32 (22:03)
  67, 60p, 11:18 (33:21)
  70, 70p, 5:25 (38:46)
  42, 40p, 5:24 (44:10)
  35, 30p, 57:30 (1:41:40)

51.  Estelle Slamang, Katie, Kaleb (Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club)
  Total: 63p, Time: 2:01:42
  42, 40p, 1:26:49 (1:26:49)
  41, 40p, 17:23 (1:44:12)

Description:

Enjoy a scenic run around Pacific Spirit Park while visiting controls in a 1 hour or 2 hour score-o! There will be a mass start at 10:00 am so please come early to register. Please stick to trails and avoid marked out of bound areas as our event permit does not allow cutting through the forest!  Also please note this is an old map so be prepared for some changes that might not be marked if you go to the few controls that are on the UBC campus. 

The Start/Finish area will have water during the event. It is central to the map if you need to pop in for hydration. There will not be any water stations at any other controls on the course.

Parking:

There is free parking along West 16 th Avenue near the start (just west of Blanca and 16th) and the start is located in a parking lot. See google maps below.

Safety:

All members MUST carry a whistle while on the course. Whistles can be purchased from the registration table for $1.

*It's 2015* Don't forget to renew your membership for the year!


Location

Photos

Photos are from Flickr. To add your photos to this section, tag your Flickr photos with: whyjustrun1827 (all one word)